Events at this location

november

01nov19:0023:00Eugene OneginNatalya Pavlova (Tatyana)19:00 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

12nov19:0023:00Der fliegende HolländerStanislav Trofimov (Daland), Sergey Skorokhodov (Erik)19:00 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

16nov19:3023:00CarmenIrina Churilova (Micaela)19:30 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

21nov19:0023:00La Forza del DestinoIrina Churilova (Leonora), Hovhannes Ayvazyan (Don Alvaro), Stanislav Trofimov (Padre Guardiano)19:00 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

23nov19:0023:00Lucia Di LammermoorSergey Skorokhodov (Edgardo)19:00 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

december

05dec19:0021:00IolantaNatalya Pavlova (Iolanta), Stanislav Trofimov (King Rene)19:00 - 21:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

06dec19:0023:00ToscaMaria Guleghina (Tosca), Sergey Skorokhodov (Cavaradossi)19:00 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

09dec19:3023:00Un Ballo in MascheraIrina Churilova (Amelia)19:30 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

10dec19:0023:00Maria Guleghina GalaMaria Guleghina (Soprano)19:00 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

11dec19:0023:00Tannhäuser19:00 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

14dec18:0020:00IolantaSergey Skorokhodov (Vaudemont)18:00 - 20:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

19dec19:0023:00AidaMikhail Vekua (Radames)19:00 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

20dec19:0023:00Adriana LecouvreurIrina Churilova (Adriana Lecouvreur), Yulia Matochkina (Princess de Bouillon)19:00 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

24dec19:0023:00Tsar's BrideStanislav Trofimov (Sobakin)19:00 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

25dec18:0022:00KhovanshchinaSergey Skorokhodov (Prince Andrei)18:00 - 22:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

27dec20:0023:30MacbethSergey Skorokhodov (Macduff)20:00 - 23:30 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

january

03jan19:3023:00CarmenMikhail Vekua (Don Jose)19:30 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

05jan19:3023:00La TraviataSergey Skorokhodov (Alfredo)19:30 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

06jan19:0023:00Don CarloSergey Skorokhodov (Don Carlo)19:00 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

09jan19:0023:00TurandotMaria Guleghina (Turandot), Irina Churilova (Liu)19:00 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

10jan19:0023:00Eugene OneginSergey Skorokhodov (Lensky), Stanislav Trofimov (Gremin)19:00 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

18jan18:3023:30TannhäuserMikhail Vekua (Tannhäuser), Irina Churilova (Elisabeth)18:30 - 23:30 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

19jan19:3023:00Tsar's BrideSergey Skorokhodov (Ivan Lykov)19:30 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

23jan19:0023:00MazepaIrina Churilova (Maria)19:00 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

29jan19:3023:30Il TrovatoreHovhannes Ayvazyan (Manrico), Irina Churilova (Leonora)19:30 - 23:30 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

february

10feb18:3023:59ParsifalMikhail Vekua (Parsifal)18:30 - 23:59 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

27feb20:0023:30TurandotMaria Guleghina (Turandot), Irina Churilova (Liu)20:00 - 23:30 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

28feb18:3023:30LohengrinMikhail Vekua (Lohengrin)18:30 - 23:30 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

29feb19:0023:00Don CarloHovhannes Ayvazyan (Don Carlo), Stanislav Trofimov (Philip II)19:00 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

march

03mar18:0023:00Les TroyensMikhail Vekua (Énée)18:00 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

13mar19:0023:00La Forza del DestinoMaria Guleghina (Leonora), Hovhannes Ayvazyan (Don Alvaro)19:00 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg