Impresario - Our Artists Schedules

We are thrilled to present you all of our artists upcoming schedules. The Impresario-family is still growing and we are proud to be part of their success.

august 2019

01aug19:0023:00The Tsar's BrideSergey Skorokhodov (Lykov), Yulia Matochkina (Lyubasha)19:00 - 23:00 Mariinsky Primorsky, Primorsky Stage: 20 Fastovskaya Street, Vladivostok

02aug(aug 2)21:0018(aug 18)00:00ToscaMaria Guleghina (Tosca)21:00 - 00:00 (18) Festival Puccini, Via delle Torbiere,

03aug18:0023:59ParsifalMikhail Vekua (Parsifal), Yulia Matochkina (Kundry)18:00 - 23:59 Mariinsky Primorsky, Primorsky Stage: 20 Fastovskaya Street, Vladivostok

05aug19:0023:00Lucia di LammermoorSergey Skorokhodov (Edgardo), Stanislav Trofimov (Raimondo)19:00 - 23:00 Mariinsky Primorsky, Primorsky Stage: 20 Fastovskaya Street, Vladivostok

09aug19:0023:00AidaYulia Matochkina (Amneris)19:00 - 23:00 Mariinsky Primorsky, Primorsky Stage: 20 Fastovskaya Street, Vladivostok

24aug(aug 24)20:0031(aug 31)00:00AidaVeronika Dzhioeva (Aida)20:00 - 00:00 (31) Sommertheater - Open Air

september 2019

10sep(sep 10)19:0021(sep 21)23:59GötterdämmerungMikhail Vekua (Siegfried)19:00 - 23:59 (21) Opera de Oviedo, C/ Milicias Nacionales, 3 - 5°Izda

10sep19:0023:00AidaYulia Matochkina (Amneris)19:00 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

13sep(sep 13)20:0015(sep 15)23:00Don GiovanniAndrii Goniukov (Commendatore)20:00 - 23:00 (15) Teatro Colón - Coruña

15sep(sep 15)19:0023(sep 23)22:00Un Ballo in MascheraIrina Churilova (Amelia)19:00 - 22:00 (23) Deutsche Oper Berlin

17sep19:0023:00The EnchantressStanislav Trofimov (Mamyrov)19:00 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

19sep19:0023:00TannhäuserYulia Matochkina (Venus)19:00 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

21sep20:3022:00IolantaIrina Churilova (Iolanta), Stanislav Trofimov (King Rene)20:30 - 22:00 Cité de la musique – Philharmonie de Paris, 221, avenue Jean-Jaurès 75019 Paris

21sep20:3022:00IolantaIrina Churilova (Iolanta), Stanislav Trofimov (King Rene)20:30 - 22:00 Cité de la musique – Philharmonie de Paris, 221, avenue Jean-Jaurès 75019 Paris

22sep16:3023:00ParsifalMikhail Vekua (Parsifal), Yulia Matochkina (Kundry)16:30 - 23:00 Cité de la musique – Philharmonie de Paris, 221, avenue Jean-Jaurès 75019 Paris

25sep19:0022:00MazepaStanislav Trofimov (Kochubei)19:00 - 22:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

27sep01octOtelloIrina Churilova (Desdemona)19:00 - (october 1) 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

28sep(sep 28)19:3027oct(oct 27)23:30TurandotSergey Skorokhodov (Calaf)19:30 - (october 27) 23:30 Canadian Opera Company, 145 Queen St. W

29sep(sep 29)19:3002oct(oct 2)23:00NabuccoMaria Guleghina (Abigaille)19:30 - (october 2) 23:00 Deutsche Oper Berlin