Impresario - Our Artists Schedules

We are thrilled to present you all of our artists upcoming schedules. The Impresario-family is still growing and we are proud to be part of their success.

may 2019

06apr(apr 6)19:0004may(may 4)23:00AidaVeronika Dzhioeva (Aida)(april 6) 19:00 - (may 4) 23:00

14may19:3022:30Samson et DalilaYulia Matochkina (Dalila), Stanislav Trofimov (Old Hebrew)19:30 - 22:30 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

14may19:3023:00Samson et DalilaYulia Matochkina (Dalila), Stanislav Trofimov (Old Hebrew)19:30 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

15may18:0023:00LohengrinSergey Skorokhodov (Lohengrin)18:00 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

18may(may 18)19:0026(may 26)23:00La Forza del DestinoHovhannes Ayvazyan (Don Alvaro)19:00 - 23:00 (26) Oper Frankfurt, Untermainanlage 11

29may19:0023:00Un Ballo in MascheraMaria Guleghina (Amelia)19:00 - 23:00 Opera Sofia

29may20:0022:00Der Fliegende HolländerSergey Skorokhodov (Erik)20:00 - 22:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

30may19:0023:00CarmenYulia Matochkina (Carmen)19:00 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

31may(may 31)13:0015jun(jun 15)23:00Cosi fan tutteIonut Pascu (Don Alfonso)13:00 - (june 15) 23:00 The Israeli Opera, 19 Shaul Hamelech St.

june 2019

31may(may 31)13:0015jun(jun 15)23:00Cosi fan tutteIonut Pascu (Don Alfonso)(may 31) 13:00 - (june 15) 23:00 The Israeli Opera, 19 Shaul Hamelech St.

02jun(jun 2)19:0009(jun 9)21:00MazepaStanislav Trofimov (Kochubei)19:00 - 21:00 (9) Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

04jun(jun 4)19:3022(jun 22)22:30Un Ballo in MascheraIrina Churilova (Amelia)19:30 - 22:30 (22) Grand Théâtre de Genève, 5, place de Neuve CH 1204 Genève

06jun18:0022:00TurandotMaria Guleghina (Turandot)18:00 - 22:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

12jun(jun 12)19:0016(jun 16)22:30Don CarloVeronika Dzhioeva (Elisabetta)19:00 - 22:30 (16) Bolshoi Theatre, Moscow

12jun19:3023:00Eugene OneginSergey Skorokhodov (Lensky)19:30 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg

20jun20:0023:00NabuccoIonut Pascu (Nabucco)20:00 - 23:00 The Israeli Opera, 19 Shaul Hamelech St.

25jun(jun 25)19:0002jul(jul 2)23:00TurandotMaria Guleghina (Turandot)19:00 - (july 2) 23:00 Teatro Colon

30jun18:0023:00AttilaSergey Skorokhodov (Foresto)18:00 - 23:00 Mariinsky Theater, St. Petersburg